">

Assembly and Senate Voting Session Board Lists Today

Trenton

The Assembly and Senate will have voting sessions on Thursday, December 7th, and the Senate Judiciary Committee will meet.

 

SENATE SESSION 3:00 PM Senate Chambers

9:30 AM: Committees at the Call of the Senate President

 

Voting Session:

A2220 [Benson, Daniel R./Webber, Jay+2], Loc. Unit Electronic Procurement Act

A2297 [Vainieri Huttle, Valerie/Spencer, L. Grace+15], Contraceptives-req. insur cover, 6 mths

A2741 [Coughlin, Craig J./Holley, Jamel C.+1], Mun. residents, special asst-create list

A3338 [Eustace, Tim/Lagana, Joseph A.+23], Cig. tax rev.-anti-smoking initiatives

A3466 [Coughlin, Craig J./Downey, Joann+3], Prop. tax reimb. prog.-revise deadline

A4124 [Mosquera, Gabriela M./Barclay, Arthur+5], Domestic viol.-cert. req. policies

A4406 [Benson, Daniel R./Vainieri Huttle, Valerie+3], Homeless families-prov. emerg. asst.

A4469 [Schaer, Gary S./Vainieri Huttle, Valerie+1], Mental health screening svc-concerns

A4470 [Schaer, Gary S./Vainieri Huttle, Valerie+2], Behavioral Health Svc. Task Force-estab

A4670 [Lampitt, Pamela R./Pintor Marin, Eliana+3], Breast pump, supplies-sales tax exemp

A4786 [Taliaferro, Adam J./Mazzeo, Vincent+2], WIC SNAP-auth farmer markets participate

A5072 [Quijano, Annette/Muoio, Elizabeth Maher+1], Wages, failure to pay-concerns law

AJR112 [Conaway, Herb/Singleton, Troy+2], Esophageal Cancer Awareness Mo.-April

AJR149 [Vainieri Huttle, Valerie/Benson, Daniel R.+2], Rapid rehousing prog-express St. support

S110 [Pennacchio, Joseph], St Invest Council memb-forbid cert votes

S150 [Madden, Fred H.+1], Driv. Distractions Task Force-creates

S677 [Rice, Ronald L./Turner, Shirley K.+6], Racial and ethnic impact statement-req.

S1072 [Turner, Shirley K.], TDI-estab. partial return to work prog.

S1278 [Vitale, Joseph F./Oroho, Steven V.], Homestead prop tax reimb-revise deadline

S1396 [Weinberg, Loretta/Greenstein, Linda R.], Wages, failure to pay-concerns law

S1472 [Ruiz, M. Teresa], Teaching Pilot Prog.-estab.

S1687 [Lesniak, Raymond J./Cunningham, Sandra B.], Convicted offender-concerns rehab.

S1729 [Whelan, Jim/Oroho, Steven V.], Loc. Unit Electronic Procurement Act

S2214 [Turner, Shirley K./Cunningham, Sandra B.+2], Higher ed. tuition-improve transparency

S2332 [Gordon, Robert M.], Health Care Industry Rep. Cert. Act

S2389 [Bucco, Anthony R./Oroho, Steven V.+1], Power vessel lic. fees-Lake Hopatcong fd

S2839 [Diegnan, Patrick J./Oroho, Steven V.], Bulk sale notification req-clarifies

S2845 [Weinberg, Loretta/Gordon, Robert M.], Homeless families-prov. emerg. asst.

S2875 [Vitale, Joseph F./Greenstein, Linda R.+1], Mun. residents, special asst-create list

S2907 [Greenstein, Linda R.], Domestic viol.-cert. req. policies

S3016 [Holzapfel, James W./Connors, Christopher J.+2], Dwellings, damaged-concerns tax exemp.

S3112 [Ruiz, M. Teresa/Cruz-Perez, Nilsa], Breast pump, supplies-sales tax exemp

S3132 [Vitale, Joseph F./Cunningham, Sandra B.], Behavioral Health Svc Task force-estab

S3163 [Vitale, Joseph F./Codey, Richard J.], Mental health screening svc-concerns

S3306 [Cunningham, Sandra B./Sweeney, Stephen M.+3], Emp. discrimination-proh.

S3307 [Cunningham, Sandra B./Sweeney, Stephen M.+3], Expunging crim records-revise procedures

S3308 [Cunningham, Sandra B./Sweeney, Stephen M.+3], Juv. expunge-decrease waiting period

 

S3370 [Sarlo, Paul A./Whelan, Jim], Drones-reg. and proh. cert. operations

S3402 [Cruz-Perez, Nilsa/Diegnan, Patrick J.], WIC SNAP-auth farmer markets participate

S3502 [Sweeney, Stephen M./Sarlo, Paul A.], Waterfront Comm NY Harbor-w/draw compact

S3538 [Greenstein, Linda R./Codey, Richard J.+2], Env. infra. proj.-amends list

S3539 [Smith, Bob/Codey, Richard J.+2], Env. Infra. Trust-expend addl sums, loan

SCR172 [Sweeney, Stephen M./Kean, Thomas H.], Joint Rules Gov. Leg. Dist Offices-adopt

SJR109 [Cruz-Perez, Nilsa/Van Drew, Jeff+1], Rapid rehousing prog-express St. support

SJR122 [Vitale, Joseph F.], Esophageal Cancer Awareness Mo.-April

SR124 [Weinberg, Loretta+1], 28th anniversary-Taiwan sister state

SR137 [Sweeney, Stephen M.], Violence Charlottesville, VA-condemn

SR153 [Sarlo, Paul A./Weinberg, Loretta], Fed. tax reform-oppose

 

Senate Judiciary Meeting 9:30 AM, Committee Room 4, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Sen. Scutari, Nicholas P.

Considered:

to be a member of the Camden County Board of Taxation:

Kelly A. Hanson, R.N. of Cherry Hill to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

Barbara Holcomb of Sicklerville to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

Melissa Pollitt of Collingswood to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

Donald Reich of Gloucester Township to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

William Wilhelm of Voorhees to replace Michael Tacknoff, L.F.A., for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Cape May County Board of Taxation:

John Snyder of Marmora to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Luann Wowkanech of Ocean City to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Cumberland County Board of Taxation:

Carlos Mercado, Jr. of Vineland to replace William Biondi, deceased, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Fish and Game Council:

Kenneth Whildin of Delmont to replace David Burke, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Kean University Board of Trustees:

Edward T. Oatman of Woodbridge to replace Robert W. Cockren, Esq., for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Lake Hopatcong Commission:

Fred L. Steinbaum, D.O. of Hopatcong to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Todd W. Stevens of Berkeley Heights to replace Mary Elizabeth Gantert, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Local Finance Board:

Honorable Adrian O. Mapp of Plainfield to replace Jane M. Kenny, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Morris County Board of Taxation:

Matthew R. Petracca, Esq. of Kinnelon to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Bernard J. Tyson of Pequannock to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Considered:

to be a member of the NJ Board of Tree Experts:

Pamela Zipse of Southampton to replace David L. Johnson, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Individual Health Coverage Program Board of Directors:

Joseph R. Camargo of Mountainside to replace Frank M. Giannattasio, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Institute of Technology University Board of Trustees:

Dennis M. Bone of Madison to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Peter A. Cistaro of Boonton to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Robert C. Cohen of Basking Ridge to replace Philip Beachem, for the term prescribed by law.

Gary C. Dahms, P.E. of Wall Township to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Vincent De Caprio of Mountain Lakes to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Stephen DePalma, P.E., P.P. of Park City, UT to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Elizabeth Garcia, P.E. of North Bergen to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

Diane Montalto of Woodcliff Lake to replace Anthony J. Knapp, Jr., for the term prescribed by law.

Lawrence A. Raia, P.E. of Saddle River to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Binay Sugla, Ph.D. of Holmdel to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Joseph M. Taylor of Sea Bright to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Dennis M. Toft, Esq. of Berkeley Heights to replace C. Stephen Cordes, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Schools Development Authority:

Richard L. Elbert, AIA, Esq. of Westfield to replace Karim A. Hutson, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Rutgers University Board of Trustees:

Dominick J. Burzichelli of Greenwich to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the South Jersey Port Corporation:

Chad Michael Bruner of Sewell to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Joseph A. Maressa, Jr., Esq. of Waterford to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the South Jersey Transportation Authority:

Bryan J. Bush of Sewell for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Board of Agriculture:

Erick K. Doyle of Flemington to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Board of Education:

Elaine Bobgrove of Haddon Township to replace Edithe Fulton, for the term prescribed by law.

Fatimah Burnam-Watkins of Linden to replace Dorothy Salley Strickland, Ph.D., for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Board of Professional Engineers and Land Surveyors:

Honorable Gary Paparozzi of Lodi to replace Barry J. Jones, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Warren County Board of Taxation:

William T. Watras, SRA of White Township to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Interviewed:

to be a Judge of the Superior Court:

Lorraine M. Augostini of Sparta for the term prescribed by law.

Avis Bishop-Thompson of Teaneck for the term prescribed by law.

Angela Borkowski of Annandale for the term prescribed by law.

Patrick J. Bradshaw of New Brunswick for the term prescribed by law.

Anne Marie Bramnick of Westfield for the term prescribed by law.

Marc R. Brown of Cranford for the term prescribed by law.

Thomas J. Buck of Milltown for the term prescribed by law.

Patricia E. Carney of Basking Ridge for the term prescribed by law.

Joseph M. Chiarello of Millville for the term prescribed by law.

Lara K. DiFabrizio of Scotch Plains for the term prescribed by law.

James J. Ferrelli of Mount Laurel for the term prescribed by law.

George H. Gangloff, Jr. of West Deptford for the term prescribed by law.

Richard L. Hertzberg of Warren Township for the term prescribed by law.

Thomas K. Isenhour of Middletown for the term prescribed by law.

Sarah Beth Johnson of Margate City for the term prescribed by law.

Linda Grasso Jones of Tinton Falls for the term prescribed by law.

Michael E. Joyce of Pennsauken for the term prescribed by law.

Kurt Kramer of Cherry Hill for the term prescribed by law.

George S. Leone of Haddonfield for the term prescribed by law.

Lourdes Lucas of Fair Haven for the term prescribed by law.

Thomas D. McCloskey of Flemington for the term prescribed by law.

Carol Novey Catuogno of Franklin Lakes for the term prescribed by law.

Ellen Torregrossa O’Connor of Middletown for the term prescribed by law.

Sheree Velita Pitchford of Dunellen for the term prescribed by law.

Lisa A. Puglisi of Burlington for the term prescribed by law.

Michael J. Rogers of Bloomsbury for the term prescribed by law.

Mitchell I. Steinhart of Fair Lawn for the term prescribed by law.

Daniel L. Weiss of Asbury Park for the term prescribed by law.

Gary K. Wolinetz of Plainsboro for the term prescribed by law.

William F. Ziegler of Mullica Hill for the term prescribed by law.

 

Interviewed:

to be a Judge of the Tax Court:

Joan Bedrin Murray of Denville for the term prescribed by law.

to be a Workers’ Compensation Judge:

Maria Del Valle Koch of Perth Amboy for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Delaware River Joint Toll Bridge Commission:

Honorable Michael B. Lavery of Hackettstown to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Delaware River Port Authority:

Charles Fentress of West Deptford to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Jeffrey L. Nash of Cherry Hill to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Honorable Ricardo V. Taylor, Jr. of Pennsauken to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Delaware River and Bay Authority:

James N. Hogan of Franklinville to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

  1. Earl Ransome, P.E. of Pedricktown to replace Reverend Edward W. Dorn, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Ceil Smith of Salem to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

Shirley Wilson of Upper Township to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Horizon Blue Cross and Blue Shield, Inc. of NJ Board of Directors:

Honorable Joseph M. Kyrillos, Jr. of Middletown to replace Russell L. Hewit, Esq., for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Transportation Trust Fund Authority:

Robert A. Briant, Jr. of Brielle to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Port Authority of New York and NJ:

Kevin P. McCabe of Woodbridge to replace the Honorable John J. Degnan, for the term prescribed by law.

to be an Administrative Law Judge:

Andrew Baron of Scotch Plains for the term prescribed by law.

David M. Fritch of Jackson for the term prescribed by law.

Susan L. Olgiati of Moorestown for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Cape May County Prosecutor:

Jeffrey H. Sutherland of Ocean City for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Commissioner of the Department of Human Services:

Elizabeth Connolly of North Brunswick to replace the Honorable Jennifer Velez, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Gloucester County Prosecutor:

Charles Fiore of Williamstown for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Chair of the Casino Control Commission:

Honorable James T. Plousis of Ocean City to replace Matthew B. Levinson, for the term prescribed by law.

 

ASSEMBLY SESSION 1:00 PM Assembly Chambers

Voting Session:

A96 [Prieto, Vincent/Eustace, Tim], Fire safety constr. code-incr resid proj

A97 [Prieto, Vincent/Eustace, Tim], Fire safety constr code-incr constr site

A336 [Singleton, Troy/Caride, Marlene], Student teacher-waves annual eval.

A542 [Pinkin, Nancy J./Conaway, Herb+21], Palliative care svcs.-prov. info.

A612 [Lagana, Joseph A./Singleton, Troy+1], Mun. Vol. Prop. Tax Reduction Act

A760 [Moriarty, Paul D./Diegnan, Patrick J.+2], Lic. exam-prof. bds report passage rates

A918 [Vainieri Huttle, Valerie/Benson, Daniel R.+10], Alzheimers-incl notation, med. records

A1195 [Mosquera, Gabriela M./Wimberly, Benjie E.], Mortgage loan discrimination-proh.

A1197 [Mosquera, Gabriela M./Singleton, Troy+7], Domestic viol, child present-new crime

A1400 [Johnson, Gordon M.], Biological evidence-req. preservation

A1442 [Lampitt, Pamela R./Mosquera, Gabriela M.+1], Human milk banks-prov..registration

A1640 [Schaer, Gary S./Sumter, Shavonda E.+1], Bond ordinance-elim. 5% down pymt. req.

A1647 [Schaer, Gary S./Caride, Marlene+2], Flood insur.-prop tax levy cap excl incr

A1652 [Schaer, Gary S./Muoio, Elizabeth Maher], Deed procurement svcs.-reg.

A1695 [Dancer, Ronald S./Benson, Daniel R.+2], Interior light on-req, stopped by police

A1813 [Conaway, Herb/Eustace, Tim+5], Drug donation prog.-auth. estab.

A2053 [Gusciora, Reed/Wimberly, Benjie E.+3], MV surcharges-mandatory pymt plan

A2162 [Diegnan, Patrick J./Schaer, Gary S.], Corp. by-laws-clarifies scope

A2294 [Vainieri Huttle, Valerie/Andrzejczak, Bob], Breastfeeding-expand civil right prot.

A2336 [Benson, Daniel R./Bramnick, Jon M.+2], Optometrists, vision care plans-concerns

A2361 [Vainieri Huttle, Valerie/Benson, Daniel R.+3], Disab.-proh. snowplow block access

A2430 [Conaway, Herb/McGuckin, Gregory P.+1], Substance abuse treatment-concerns info.

A2448 [Eustace, Tim/Pinkin, Nancy J.+2], Milkweed for Monarchs prog.-estab.

A2449 [Eustace, Tim/Gusciora, Reed+2], Adopt a Monarch Butterfly Waystation

A2495 [Lampitt, Pamela R./Mukherji, Raj], MV lease term.-allows, event of death

A2523 [DeAngelo, Wayne P./Rible, David P.+1], Electrical contractor’s lic-concerns

A2971 [Diegnan, Patrick J./Webber, Jay], Corp. directors actions-concerns

A3047 [Andrzejczak, Bob/Taliaferro, Adam J.], Viticulture Trail Sign Prog.-creates

A3600 [Singleton, Troy], Donated leave prog. for St. emp-codifies

A3831 [Conaway, Herb+1], Health records sys., electronic-concerns

A3917 [Conaway, Herb/Moriarty, Paul D.], Multistate Nurse Lic. Compact-NJ enters

A3918 [DeAngelo, Wayne P./Eustace, Tim+6], Solar renewable energy standards-modify

A3945 [Gusciora, Reed/Conaway, Herb], Shark fins-proh, cert sale or possession

A3958 [Wisniewski, John S./Webber, Jay], MV viol. complaint-prov. time period

A4031 [Vainieri Huttle, Valerie/Eustace, Tim+3], Crude Oil, Rail Safety Task Force-create

A4062 [Wisniewski, John S./McKnight, Angela V.+2], Eileen’s Law-veh. homicide

A4139 [Benson, Daniel R./Muoio, Elizabeth Maher+4], Lead in drinking water-health fac. test

A4156 [Downey, Joann/Pinkin, Nancy J.], ID theft victims-AG estab. database

A4245 [Johnson, Gordon M./Houghtaling, Eric], Wage info-emp. req. disclose

A4255 [Caputo, Ralph R./Dancer, Ronald S.], Horse racetracks-allows cert. wagers

A4338 [Singleton, Troy/Downey, Joann], Prescr. Drug Consumer Transparency Act

A4439 [Eustace, Tim/McKeon, John F.], Mercury relays, switches-prohibits cert.

A4539 [Quijano, Annette/Vainieri Huttle, Valerie], Hearing Impairment Task Force-estab.

A4596 [Andrzejczak, Bob/Land, R. Bruce], Ambulance svcs.-concerns reimb.

A4634 [Lampitt, Pamela R./Eustace, Tim+2], Food donations-clarify liab. prot.

A4638 [Lagana, Joseph A./Holley, Jamel C.], MV registration, cert.-concerns temp.

A4669 [Johnson, Gordon M./Oliver, Sheila Y.], Bus. cert.-proh. cert. disqual.

A4676 [Coughlin, Craig J./Mukherji, Raj+1], Prescrip. Drug Patient Prot. Act

A4707 [Quijano, Annette/Munoz, Nancy F.], Housing options, substance abuse-concern

A4708 [Quijano, Annette], Religious affiliation-proh. disclosure

A4741 [Benson, Daniel R./Eustace, Tim+1], Practitioner-check prescrip monitor info

A4871 [Jimenez, Angelica M./Munoz, Nancy F.], Radiologist asst.-req. proc. approval

A4948 [Houghtaling, Eric/Andrzejczak, Bob], Wineries, lic-clarifies responsibilities

A4949 [Houghtaling, Eric/Taliaferro, Adam J.], Winery req.-concerns

A4951 [Taliaferro, Adam J./Houghtaling, Eric], Alco. bev. price list-concerns

A5002 [Schaer, Gary S.+1], Forensic DNA Lab. Fd.-mv surcharge fd.

A5006 [Schaer, Gary S.], Fingerprint crim history check-incr. fee

A5036 [Green, Jerry/Muoio, Elizabeth Maher], Emp. discrimination-proh.

A5037 [Muoio, Elizabeth Maher/Mukherji, Raj], Juv. expunge-decrease waiting period

A5038 [Muoio, Elizabeth Maher/Mukherji, Raj+1], Expunging crim records-revise procedures

A5198 [Coughlin, Craig J.], Insur. producers-proh. cert. standards

ACR195 [Singleton, Troy/Pinkin, Nancy J.], Firearm sales-leg. enhancing safeguards

ACR260 [Prieto, Vincent/Bramnick, Jon M.], Joint Rules Gov. Leg. Dist Offices-adopt

AJR16 [Benson, Daniel R./DeAngelo, Wayne P.+1], Evans Syndrome Awareness Day-Sept. 21

AJR85 [Dancer, Ronald S./Andrzejczak, Bob], NJ Agric. Day-desig. first day of Spring

AJR86 [Andrzejczak, Bob/Houghtaling, Eric], Nursery, Landscape Assoc.-100th anniv.

AJR88 [Mazzeo, Vincent/Andrzejczak, Bob], Blueberry crop-100th anniv.

AJR152 [Downey, Joann/Coughlin, Craig J.], Natl. Flood Insur. Prog.-reauth.

AR178 [DeAngelo, Wayne P.], Youth sport event-urge codes of conduct

AR200 [Singleton, Troy/Benson, Daniel R.+4], Statewide Water Suppy Plan-urges update

AR227 [Benson, Daniel R./Zwicker, Andrew+2], Thermostats, energy-saving-adopt goal

S294 [Vitale, Joseph F./Turner, Shirley K.+3], Substance abuse treatment-concerns info.

S377 [Codey, Richard J./Rice, Ronald L.+12], Dementia-incl. notation on med. records

S974 [Weinberg, Loretta/Cruz-Perez, Nilsa+3], Human milk banks-prov. for lic.

S1032 [Weinberg, Loretta/Cruz-Perez, Nilsa+1], Biological evidence-req. preservation

S1148 [Bateman, Christopher/Pennacchio, Joseph], MV viol. complaint-prov. time period

S1401 [Weinberg, Loretta], Donated leave prog., St. emp.-concerns

S1732 [Cruz-Perez, Nilsa/Allen, Diane B.], Adopt a Monarch Butterfly Waystation

S1962 [Turner, Shirley K./Cruz-Perez, Nilsa+1], Deed procurement svcs.-reg.

S1986 [Cruz-Perez, Nilsa/Cunningham, Sandra B.+2], Milkweed for Monarchs prog.-estab.

S2044 [Lesniak, Raymond J./Whelan, Jim+1], Shark fins-proh, cert sale or possession

S2276 [Smith, Bob/Bateman, Christopher+1], Solar renewable energy standards-modify

S2560 [Turner, Shirley K./Addiego, Dawn Marie+1], Drug donation prog-estab

S2705 [Diegnan, Patrick J./Madden, Fred H.+1], Hearing Impairment Task Force-estab.

S2964 [Vitale, Joseph F./Allen, Diane B.+2], Housing options, substance abuse-concern

S3011 [Gordon, Robert M./Weinberg, Loretta], Religious affiliation-proh. disclosure

S3026 [Smith, Bob/Thompson, Samuel D.+3], Food donations-clarify liab. prot.

S3118 [Vitale, Joseph F./Allen, Diane B.+1], Practitioner-check prescrip monitor info

SCR111 [Vitale, Joseph F./Gill, Nia H.+2], Firearm sales-leg. enhancing safeguards

SJR73 [Greenstein, Linda R.], Evans Syndrome Awareness Day-Sept. 21

 

State House Commission Meeting 9:00 AM, Committee Room 1, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

(Visited 700 times, 1 visits today)

News From Around the Web